Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Image for World Spay Day

World Spay Day

Also known as

  • Spay Day USA (1995 to 2005)

Observed

  • the last Tuesday in February (since 1995)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

World Spay Day, also known as Spay Day USA, is observed next on Tuesday, February 22nd, 2022. It has been observed the last Tuesday in February since 1995.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…