Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Pre-order 2022 Wall Calendars in our Shop!
Image for UN Global Road Safety Week

UN Global Road Safety Week

Also known as

  • United Nations Global Road Safety Week

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

UN Global Road Safety Week, also known as United Nations Global Road Safety Week, was not observed recently. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 23rd in 2007. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 6th in 2013. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 4th in 2015. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 8th in 2017. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 6th in 2019. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 17th in 2021.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!