Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2024 calendars. Now available for purchase!
Image for Week of the Young Child

Week of the Young Child

Also known as

  • WOYC

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Tags

  • Children

  • Family & Friends

  • School & Education

Hashtags

Sources

Week of the Young Child, also known as WOYC, is observed next on Saturday, April 6th, 2024. It was observed for 5 days starting on April 11th in 2016. It was observed for 5 days starting on April 24th in 2017. It was observed for 5 days starting on April 16th in 2018. It was observed for 5 days starting on April 8th in 2019. It was observed for 5 days starting on April 13th in 2020. It was observed for 5 days starting on April 12th in 2021. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 2nd in 2022. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 1st in 2023. It is observed for 7 days starting on April 6th in 2024.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Add this event directly to your calendar with this link. You may also sign up here to be told when other notifications are available!

Also on this date…