Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

MS Awareness Week

Also known as

  • Multiple Sclerosis Awareness Week

Observed

  • for 7 days starting on March 12th (2006)

  • for 7 days starting on March 5th (2007)

  • for 8 days starting on March 10th (2008)

  • for 7 days starting on March 2nd (2009)

  • for 7 days starting the second Monday in March (2010 to 2013)

  • for 7 days starting the first Monday in March (2014 to 2016)

  • for 7 days starting on March 5th (2017)

  • the second full week of March (since 2018)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

MS Awareness Week, also known as Multiple Sclerosis Awareness Week, is observed next on Sunday, March 14th, 2021. It was observed for 7 days starting on March 12th in 2006. It was observed for 7 days starting on March 5th in 2007. It was observed for 8 days starting on March 10th in 2008. It was observed for 7 days starting on March 2nd in 2009. It was observed for 7 days starting the second Monday in March from 2010 until 2013. It was observed for 7 days starting the first Monday in March from 2014 until 2016. It was observed for 7 days starting on March 5th in 2017. It has been observed the second full week of March since 2018.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…