Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

World MS Day

Also known as

  • World Multiple Sclerosis Day

Observed

  • the last Wednesday in May (2009 to 2017)

  • annually on May 30th (since 2018)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

World MS Day, also known as World Multiple Sclerosis Day, is observed next on Sunday, May 30th, 2021. It was observed the last Wednesday in May from 2009 until 2017. It has been observed annually on May 30th since 2018.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…