Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

World Math Day

Also known as

  • World Maths Day

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

World Math Day, also known as World Maths Day, was not observed recently. It was observed on March 14th in 2007. It was observed the first Wednesday in March from 2008 until 2013. It was observed on October 14th in 2015. It was observed on March 7th in 2018. It was observed on March 14th in 2019. It was observed on March 4th in 2020.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!