Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

World Honey Bee Day

Also known as

  • National Honey Bee Awareness Day

  • National Honey Bee Day

Observed

  • the fourth Saturday in August (2009)

  • the third Saturday in August (since 2010)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

World Honey Bee Day, also known as National Honey Bee Awareness Day and National Honey Bee Day, is observed next on Saturday, August 21st, 2021. It was observed the fourth Saturday in August in 2009. It has been observed the third Saturday in August since 2010.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…