Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2022 calendars. Now on CLEARANCE! A few left!
Image for International TableTop Day

International TableTop Day

Also known as

  • ITTD

Observed

  • the last Saturday in March (2013)

  • the first Saturday in April (2014)

  • the second Saturday in April (2015)

  • the last Saturday in April (2016 to 2018)

  • on June 1st (2019)

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

International TableTop Day, also known as ITTD, was not observed recently. It was observed the last Saturday in March in 2013. It was observed the first Saturday in April in 2014. It was observed the second Saturday in April in 2015. It was observed the last Saturday in April from 2016 until 2018. It was observed on June 1st in 2019.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!