Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2023 calendars. Now available for purchase!
Image for Be Nice to Jersey Week

Be Nice to Jersey Week

Also known as

  • Be Nice to New Jersey Week

Observed

  • the first full week of July (since 1984)

Dates

Founded by

  • Lone Star Publications of Humor (San Antonio, Texas) in 1984

Hashtags

Sources

Be Nice to Jersey Week, also known as Be Nice to New Jersey Week, is observed next on Sunday, July 2nd, 2023. It has been observed the first full week of July since 1984.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available! You may also add this event directly to your calendar with this link.

Also on this date…