Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

International Fraud Awareness Week

Also known as

  • Fraud Week

  • National Fraud Awareness Week (2000 to 2006)

Observed

  • the first full week of August (2001 to 2003)

  • for 6 days starting the second Sunday in July (2004 to 2006)

  • the week of November 11th (2007 to 2012)

  • the first full week of November (2013)

  • the week of November 17th (since 2014)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

International Fraud Awareness Week, also known as Fraud Week and National Fraud Awareness Week, is observed next on Sunday, November 14th, 2021. It was observed the first full week of August from 2001 until 2003. It was observed for 6 days starting the second Sunday in July from 2004 until 2006. It was observed the week of November 11th from 2007 until 2012. It was observed the first full week of November in 2013. It has been observed the week of November 17th since 2014.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…