Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2024 calendars. Now available for purchase!
Image for Feeding Tube Awareness Week

Feeding Tube Awareness Week

Also known as

  • FTAW

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Tags

  • Awareness & Advocacy

  • Food & Drink

  • Health & Wellness

Hashtags

Sources

Feeding Tube Awareness Week, also known as FTAW, was not observed recently. It was observed the week of February 10th from 2011 until 2016. It was observed for 5 days starting on February 6th in 2017. It was observed for 5 days starting on February 5th in 2018. It was observed for 5 days starting on February 4th in 2019. It was observed for 5 days starting on February 10th in 2020. It was observed for 5 days starting on February 8th in 2021. It was observed for 5 days starting on February 7th in 2022. It was observed for 5 days starting on February 6th in 2023. It is observed for 5 days starting on February 5th in 2024.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Add this event directly to your calendar with this link. You may also sign up here to be told when other notifications are available!