Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Image for International Spirit of the Game Day

International Spirit of the Game Day

Also known as

  • E.R.I.C. Awareness Day (2014)

  • ERIC Awareness Day (2014)

  • iSOTG Day (since 2015)

Observed

  • annually on December 3rd (2014 to 2018)

  • the first Saturday in December (since 2019)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

International Spirit of the Game Day, also known as E.R.I.C. Awareness Day, ERIC Awareness Day, and iSOTG Day, is observed next on Saturday, December 4th, 2021. It was observed annually on December 3rd from 2014 until 2018. It has been observed the first Saturday in December since 2019.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…