Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

National Prescription Drug Take Back Day

Also known as

  • National Take Back Day

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

National Prescription Drug Take Back Day, also known as National Take Back Day, is observed next on Saturday, October 31st, 2020. It was observed on September 25th in 2010. It was observed on October 29th in 2011. It was observed the last Saturday in April from 2011 until 2014. It was observed on September 29th in 2012. It was observed on October 26th in 2013. It was observed on September 27th in 2014. It was observed on September 26th in 2015. It was observed on October 22nd in 2016. It was observed the last Saturday in April from 2016 until 2019. It has been observed the last Saturday in October since 2017. It has been observed the last Saturday in April since 2021.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…