Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2022 calendars. Now on CLEARANCE! A few left!
Image for International Design Day

International Design Day

Also known as

  • World Communication Design Day (until 2020)

  • World Design Day (until 2020)

  • World Graphics Day (until 2020)

  • IDD (since 2021)

Observed

Dates

Founded by

  • Kim Paulsen

Hashtags

Sources

International Design Day, also known as World Communication Design Day, World Design Day, World Graphics Day, and IDD, is observed next on Thursday, April 27th, 2023. It has been observed annually on April 27th since 1995.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…