Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Image for Bubble Gum Day

Bubble Gum Day

Also known as

  • Bubblegum Day

Observed

  • the first Friday in February (since 2006)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

Bubble Gum Day, also known as Bubblegum Day, is observed next on Friday, February 4th, 2022. It has been observed the first Friday in February since 2006.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…