Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Image for National Corndog Day

National Corndog Day

Also known as

  • National Corn Dog Day

Observed

  • the third Saturday in March (since 1992)

Dates

Founded by

  • Brady Sahnow in 1992

  • Henry Otley in 1992

Hashtags

Sources

National Corndog Day, also known as National Corn Dog Day, is observed next on Saturday, March 19th, 2022. It has been observed the third Saturday in March since 1992.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…