Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Image for National Stationery Week (UK)

National Stationery Week (UK)

Also known as

  • National Stationery Day (2012)

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

National Stationery Week (UK), also known as National Stationery Day, is observed next on Monday, October 4th, 2021. It was observed on April 24th in 2012. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 22nd in 2013. It was observed for 7 days starting on March 31st in 2014. It was observed for 7 days starting the fourth Monday in April from 2015 until 2018. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 29th in 2019. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 20th in 2020. It was observed for 7 days starting on October 4th in 2021.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…