Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

Lupus Awareness Month

Also known as

  • National Lupus Week

Observed

  • the third full week of September (1977 to 1979)

  • the third full week of October (1980 to 1985)

  • the month of October (1986 to 2008)

  • the month of May (since 2009)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

Lupus Awareness Month, also known as National Lupus Week, is observed next on Saturday, May 1st, 2021. It was observed the third full week of September from 1977 until 1979. It was observed the third full week of October from 1980 until 1985. It was observed the month of October from 1986 until 2008. It has been observed the month of May since 2009.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…