Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Pre-order 2022 Wall Calendars in our Shop!
Image for National Drug and Alcohol Facts Week

National Drug and Alcohol Facts Week

Also known as

  • National Drug Facts Week (2010 to 2014)

  • NDFW (2010 to 2014)

  • NDAFW (since 2015)

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

National Drug and Alcohol Facts Week, also known as National Drug Facts Week, NDFW, and NDAFW, is observed next on Monday, March 21st, 2022. It was observed for 7 days starting on November 8th in 2010. It was observed for 7 days starting on October 31st in 2011. It was observed for 7 days starting the last Monday in January from 2013 until 2016. It was observed for 7 days starting on January 23rd in 2017. It was observed for 7 days starting on January 22nd in 2018. It was observed for 6 days starting on January 22nd in 2019. It was observed for 7 days starting on March 30th in 2020. It was observed for 7 days starting on March 22nd in 2021. It was observed for 7 days starting on March 21st in 2022.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…