Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2022 calendars. Now on CLEARANCE! A few left!
Image for World Whale Day

World Whale Day

Also known as

  • Whale Day (1980 to 2011)

Observed

  • the third Saturday in February (since 1980)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

World Whale Day, also known as Whale Day, is observed next on Saturday, February 18th, 2023. It has been observed the third Saturday in February since 1980.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…