Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

International ASMR Day

Also known as

  • International Autonomous Sensory Meridian Response Day

Observed

Dates

Founded by

  • KellyMSAutumnRed on March 9th, 2012

Hashtags

Sources

International ASMR Day, also known as International Autonomous Sensory Meridian Response Day, is observed next on Friday, April 9th, 2021. It has been observed annually on April 9th since 2012.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…