Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Pre-order 2022 Wall Calendars in our Shop!
Image for Road Safety Week (UK)

Road Safety Week (UK)

Also known as

  • National Road Safety Week (UK)

Observed

  • for 7 days on an unknown date (1998 to 2003)

  • for 7 days starting Monday of the first full week in November (2004 to 2007)

  • for 7 days starting Monday of the second full week in November (2008)

  • for 7 days starting Monday of the fourth full week in November (2009)

  • for 7 days starting Monday of the third full week in November (2010 to 2014)

  • for 7 days starting Monday of the fourth full week in November (2015)

  • for 7 days starting Monday of the third full week in November (since 2016)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

Road Safety Week (UK), also known as National Road Safety Week (UK), is observed next on Monday, November 22nd, 2021. It was observed for 7 days on an unknown date from 1998 until 2003. It was observed for 7 days starting Monday of the first full week in November from 2004 until 2007. It was observed for 7 days starting Monday of the second full week in November in 2008. It was observed for 7 days starting Monday of the fourth full week in November in 2009. It was observed for 7 days starting Monday of the third full week in November from 2010 until 2014. It was observed for 7 days starting Monday of the fourth full week in November in 2015. It has been observed for 7 days starting Monday of the third full week in November since 2016.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…