Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2024 calendars. Now available for purchase!
Image for International FND Awareness Day

International FND Awareness Day

Also known as

  • International Functional Neurological Disorder Awareness Day

Observed

Dates

Founded by

  • Bridget Mildon

Tags

  • Awareness & Advocacy

  • Health & Wellness

Hashtags

Sources

International FND Awareness Day, also known as International Functional Neurological Disorder Awareness Day, is observed next on Sunday, April 13th, 2025. It has been observed annually on April 13th since 2013.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Add this event directly to your calendar with this link. You may also sign up here to be told when other notifications are available!

Also on this date…