Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2024 calendars. Now available for purchase!
Image for Take Our Daughters and Sons to Work Day

Take Our Daughters and Sons to Work Day

Also known as

  • Take Our Daughters To Work Day (1993 to 2002)

  • Take Your Child to Work Day (since 2003)

Observed

  • the fourth Thursday in April (since 1993)

Dates

Founded by

Tags

  • Children

  • Work & Career

Hashtags

Sources

Take Our Daughters and Sons to Work Day, also known as Take Our Daughters To Work Day and Take Your Child to Work Day, is observed next on Thursday, April 25th, 2024. It has been observed the fourth Thursday in April since 1993.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Add this event directly to your calendar with this link. You may also sign up here to be told when other notifications are available!

Also on this date…