Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2023 calendars. Now available for purchase!
Image for National Children's Day

National Children's Day

Also known as

  • Rose Day

Observed

  • the second Sunday in June (since 1856)

Dates

Founded by

  • Reverend Dr. Charles Leonard in 1856

Hashtags

Sources

National Children's Day, also known as Rose Day, is observed next on Sunday, June 11th, 2023. It has been observed the second Sunday in June since 1856.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available! You may also add this event directly to your calendar with this link.

Also on this date…