Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

Field Day

Also known as

  • ARRL Field Day

Observed

  • the fourth full weekend of June (since 1933)

Dates

Founded by

  • F. E. Handy in 1933

Hashtags

Sources

Field Day, also known as ARRL Field Day, is observed next on Saturday, June 26th, 2021. It has been observed the fourth full weekend of June since 1933.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…