Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2023 calendars. Now available for purchase!
Image for Random Acts of Kindness Week

Random Acts of Kindness Week

Also known as

  • RAK Week

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

Random Acts of Kindness Week, also known as RAK Week, is observed next on Sunday, February 12th, 2023. It was observed for 7 days starting on February 12th in 1995. It was observed Monday to Sunday the week of Valentine's Day from 1996 until 2009. It was observed for 7 days starting on February 15th in 2010. It was observed Monday to Sunday the week of Valentine's Day from 2011 until 2015. It was observed the second full week of February from 2016 until 2018. It was observed for 5 days starting on February 18th in 2019. It was observed for 8 days starting on February 16th in 2020. It was observed for 7 days starting on February 14th in 2021. It is observed for 7 days starting on February 13th in 2022. It will be observed for 7 days starting on February 12th in 2023.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available! You may also add this event directly to your calendar with this link.

Also on this date…