Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Image for Nystagmus Awareness Day

Nystagmus Awareness Day

Also known as

  • Wobbly Wednesday (2013 to 2018)

Observed

  • the first Wednesday in November (2013 to 2017)

  • annually on June 20th (since 2018)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

Nystagmus Awareness Day, also known as Wobbly Wednesday, is observed next on Sunday, June 20th, 2021. It was observed the first Wednesday in November from 2013 until 2017. It has been observed annually on June 20th since 2018.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…