Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Image for National Coin Week

National Coin Week

Also known as

  • Coin Week (1924)

  • Old Coin Week (1925 to 1938)

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

National Coin Week, also known as Coin Week and Old Coin Week, is observed next on Sunday, April 17th, 2022. It was observed for 8 days starting on February 9th in 1924. It was observed for 7 days starting on February 15th in 1925. It was observed for 8 days starting on February 14th in 1926. It was observed for 6 days starting on February 14th in 1927. It has been observed the third full week of April since 1942.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…