Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2024 calendars. Now available for purchase!
Image for World Carnivorous Plant Day

World Carnivorous Plant Day

Also known as

  • WCPD

Observed

  • the first Wednesday in May (since 2021)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

World Carnivorous Plant Day, also known as WCPD, is observed next on Wednesday, May 1st, 2024. It has been observed the first Wednesday in May since 2021.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Add this event directly to your calendar with this link. You may also sign up here to be told when other notifications are available!

Also on this date…