Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

REACT Month

Also known as

  • National Radio Emergency Associated Citizens Teams Month

  • National REACT Month

  • Radio Emergency Associated Citizens Teams Month

Observed

  • the month of November (1976 to 1988)

  • the month of May (since 1989)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

REACT Month, also known as National Radio Emergency Associated Citizens Teams Month, National REACT Month, and Radio Emergency Associated Citizens Teams Month, is observed next on Saturday, May 1st, 2021. It was observed the month of November from 1976 until 1988. It has been observed the month of May since 1989.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…