Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Shop our 2024 calendars. Now available for purchase!
Image for National High Five Day

National High Five Day

Also known as

  • NH5D

Observed

  • the third Thursday in April (since 2002)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

National High Five Day, also known as NH5D, is observed next on Thursday, April 18th, 2024. It has been observed the third Thursday in April since 2002.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Add this event directly to your calendar with this link. You may also sign up here to be told when other notifications are available!

Also on this date…