Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

International Open Access Week

Also known as

  • Open Access Day (2008)

  • Open Access Week (since 2009)

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

International Open Access Week, also known as Open Access Day and Open Access Week, is observed next on Monday, October 25th, 2021. It was observed on October 14th in 2008. It was observed for 5 days starting on October 19th in 2009. It was observed for 7 days starting on October 18th in 2010. It has been observed the last full week (starting Monday) of October since 2011.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…