Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

National Robotics Week

Also known as

  • RoboWeek

Observed

  • for 9 days starting the second Saturday in April (2010 to 2012)

  • for 9 days starting the Saturday after April 1st (since 2013)

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

National Robotics Week, also known as RoboWeek, is observed next on Saturday, April 3rd, 2021. It was observed for 9 days starting the second Saturday in April from 2010 until 2012. It has been observed for 9 days starting the Saturday after April 1st since 2013.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…