Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Pre-order 2022 Wall Calendars in our Shop!
Image for Fat Bear Week

Fat Bear Week

Also known as

  • Fat Bear Tuesday (2014)

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

Fat Bear Week, also known as Fat Bear Tuesday, was not observed recently. It was observed on September 30th in 2014. It was observed for 7 days starting on October 7th in 2015. It was observed for 7 days starting on October 12th in 2016. It was observed for 7 days starting on October 4th in 2017. It was observed for 7 days starting on October 3rd in 2018. It was observed for 7 days starting on October 2nd in 2019. It was observed for 7 days starting on September 30th in 2020. It was observed for 7 days starting on September 29th in 2021.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!