Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Image for Equal Pay Day

Equal Pay Day

Also known as

  • All Women's Equal Pay Day

  • National Pay Inequality Awareness Day (1996 and 1997)

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

Equal Pay Day, also known as All Women's Equal Pay Day and National Pay Inequality Awareness Day, was not observed recently. It was observed on April 11th in 1996. It was observed on April 11th in 1997. It was observed on April 3rd in 1998. It was observed on April 8th in 1999. It was observed on May 11th in 2000. It was observed on April 3rd in 2001. It was observed on April 16th in 2002. It was observed on April 15th in 2003. It was observed on April 20th in 2004. It was observed on April 19th in 2005. It was observed on April 25th in 2006. It was observed on April 24th in 2007. It was observed on April 22nd in 2008. It was observed on April 28th in 2009. It was observed on April 20th in 2010. It was observed on April 12th in 2011. It was observed on April 17th in 2012. It was observed on April 9th in 2013. It was observed on April 8th in 2014. It was observed on April 14th in 2015. It was observed on April 12th in 2016. It was observed on April 4th in 2017. It was observed on April 10th in 2018. It was observed on April 2nd in 2019. It was observed on March 31st in 2020. It was observed on March 24th in 2021.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!