Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com
Checkiday.com

National Homeownership Month

Also known as

  • American Home Week

  • Private Property Week

  • REALTOR® Week

Observed

Dates

Founded by

Hashtags

Sources

National Homeownership Month, also known as American Home Week, Private Property Week, and REALTOR® Week, is observed next on Tuesday, June 1st, 2021. It was observed for 7 days starting on March 11th in 1956. It was observed for 7 days starting on March 31st in 1957. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 13th in 1958. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 12th in 1959. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 3rd in 1960. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 23rd in 1961. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 20th in 1962. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 12th in 1963. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 24th in 1964. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 23rd in 1965. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 22nd in 1966. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 21st in 1967. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 19th in 1968. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 18th in 1969. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 17th in 1970. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 23rd in 1971. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 21st in 1972. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 20th in 1973. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 21st in 1974. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 20th in 1975. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 18th in 1976. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 17th in 1977. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 16th in 1978. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 15th in 1979. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 13th in 1980. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 19th in 1981. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 18th in 1982. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 10th in 1983. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 8th in 1984. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 28th in 1985. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 13th in 1986. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 26th in 1987. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 24th in 1988. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 30th in 1989. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 29th in 1990. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 14th in 1991. It was observed for 7 days starting on May 3rd in 1992. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 18th in 1993. It was observed for 8 days starting on April 17th in 1994. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 23rd in 1995. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 14th in 1996. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 22nd in 2001. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 7th in 2002. It was observed for 7 days starting on April 6th in 2003. It has been observed the month of June since 2003.

Sponsor

This event does not currently have a sponsor. If you'd like to increase visibility for this event while gaining exposure for yourself or your brand, you can learn more here!

Something Wrong or Missing?

We would love to hear from you! Please contact us using this form.

Observation Notifications

Would you like to be notified before the next observation? Sign up here to be told when notifications are available!

Also on this date…